List of Cabinet ministries

From Eratosthenia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of New Ingerland ministries and their Prime Ministers since independence.

Ministries

Ministries under James I

Parliament Formation Cabinet Prime Minister Deputy Parties
22nd 1907 election Churchwell Ministry Vincent Churchwell Henry Chaytor Liberal Party
1908 First Chaytor Ministry Henry Chaytor John Wolseley Liberal Party
23rd 1910 election Second Chaytor Ministry Henry Chaytor John Wolseley Liberal Party
24th 1911 election Percy Ministry Cyril Percy Robert Stratton Conservative Party

Ministries under Philip I

Parliament Formation Cabinet Prime Minister Deputy Parties
24th (cont) 1913 First Stratton Ministry Robert Stratton William Smithson Conservative Party
25th 1914 election Second Stratton Ministry Robert Stratton William Smithson Conservative Party
1915 First Coalition Ministry Henry Chaytor Coalition Ministry
26th 1917 election Second Coalition Ministry Robert Stratton Henry Chaytor Coalition Ministry
1920 Third Stratton Ministry Arthur Cooke Conservative Party
27th 1920 election First Williams Ministry Joseph Williams Thomas Fitton Liberal Party
28th 1923 election Second Williams Ministry Joseph Williams Thomas Fitton Liberal Party
29th 1926 election Third Williams Ministry Joseph Williams William Burdett Liberal Party
1928 First Burdett Ministry William Burdett George Lyttelton
30th 1929 election Second Burdett Ministry William Burdett George Lyttelton Liberal Party
31st 1932 election First Burleigh Ministry Donald Burleigh Richard Brabazon Country Party
Conservative Party
32nd 1935 election Second Burleigh Ministry Donald Burleigh Richard Brabazon[1] National Party
Peter Wright
33rd 1938 election Third Burleigh Ministry Donald Burleigh Peter Wright National Party
34th 1940 election Fourth Burleigh Ministry Donald Burleigh Peter Wright National Party
35th 1943 election Fifth Burleigh Ministry Donald Burleigh Peter Wright National Party
1946 Wright Ministry Peter Wright Rob Kettering

Ministries under Philip II

Parliament Formation Cabinet Prime Minister Deputy Parties
36th 1946 election First Sims Ministry Peter Sims Aaron Cosgrove Labour Party
37th 1949 election Second Sims Ministry Peter Sims Richard Cooper Labour Party
38th 1952 election First Kettering Ministry Rob Kettering Tony Hendon National Party
39th 1955 election Second Kettering Ministry Rob Kettering Tony Hendon National Party
40th 1958 election Third Kettering Ministry Rob Kettering Tony Hendon National Party
1959 Hendon Ministry Tony Hendon John Collier
41st 1961 election First Braddock Ministry Jonathan Braddock David Morris Democratic Party
42nd 1963 election Second Braddock Ministry Jonathan Braddock David Morris Democratic Party
43rd 1966 election Third Braddock Ministry Jonathan Braddock David Morris Democratic Party
44th 1969 election Fourth Braddock Ministry Jason Olsen Democratic Party

Ministries under Alexander III

Parliament Formation Cabinet Prime Minister Deputy Parties
45th 1972 election Fifth Braddock Ministry Jonathan Braddock Jason Olsen Democratic Party
1975 Olsen Ministry Jason Olsen Michael Pearson
46th 1975 election First Meyer Ministry Jacob Meyer Phillip Corbett National Party
47th 1978 election Second Meyer Ministry Jacob Meyer Phillip Corbett National Party
48th 1981 election First Davidson Ministry Antonia Davidson John Brazier Democratic Party
49th 1984 election Corbett Ministry Phillip Corbett Cassandra Yee National Party
Christian Democratic Party
1984 Yee Ministry Cassandra Yee Yvonne Gates Christian Democratic Party
National Party
1984 Gates Ministry Yvonne Gates Peter Cunnington National Party
Christian Democratic Party
1986 Second Davidson Ministry Antonia Davidson Alex Fendalton Democratic Party
Social Democratic Labour Party
50th 1988 election Third Davidson Ministry Antonia Davidson Alex Fendalton Democratic Party
Social Democratic Labour Party
51st 1992 election First Tudor Ministry John Tudor Jim Goodwin National Party

Ministries under Geoffrey VII

Parliament Formation Cabinet Prime Minister Deputy Parties
52nd 1996 election Second Tudor Ministry John Tudor Jim Goodwin National Party
53rd 2000 election Howlett Ministry Bill Howlett Graheme Sisson Democratic Party
54th 2004 election First Goodwin Ministry Jim Goodwin Kristine Dawkins National Party
55th 2008 election Second Goodwin Ministry Jim Goodwin Kristine Dawkins National Party
56th 2012 election First Jones Ministry Matthew Jones Sebastian Vincent Democratic Party
57th 2016 election Second Jones Ministry Matthew Jones Sebastian Vincent Democratic Party

References and notes

  1. Richard Brabazon died in office on the 22 September 1938.